NRHA Committees

2017-2018 Standing Committees

Approved by the Board of Directors

Nominating/Governance Committee

Chair: Brett Walters
Guy Vernon
Jesse Chase
Kelly Hedges

Finance/Audit Committee

Chair: Mark Blake
Joe Wolfe
Mike Hancock
Tim Anderson
Tom McCutcheon
Casey Deary

Compensation Committee

Chair: Mike Hancock
Tom McCutcheon
Rosanne Sternberg

2017-2018 Advisory Committees

Approved by the Executive Committee

Affiliate Committee

Chair: Kelli Brummett
Barbara Brookshire
Becky Hanson
Dave Belson
George King
Heather Powell
Joao Marcos
Joe Wolfe
Jolene Warren
Kelly Hedges
Kim Maharaj
Kristen Lilley
Lee Foster
Paulus Beurskens
Raul Leal
Sally Berg
Serena Siebrandt
Sherry Wayne

Aged Events

Co-Chair: Karen Shedlauskas
Co-Chair: Mandy McCutcheon
Connie Henrichs
Joe Wolfe Michele
Flarida Robert
Peterson
Sebastian Petroll
Shane Brown
Mike Hancock- Ex Officio

Bylaw Committee

Chair: Gary Pipkin
Kristen Lilley
Mike Hancock
Rosanne Sternberg
Kelli Brummett
Jeanine Kern
Larry Handley

Eligibility Committee

Chair: Casey Hinton
Brandon Brant
Colleen McQuay
Jesse Chase
Karen Shedlauskas
Kelli Brummett
Rosanne Sternberg
Travis Chapman

Hall of Fame Committee

Chair: Rick Clark
Dave Belson
Karen Shedlauskas
Kelli Brummett
Rick Weaver
Tim McQuay

Judges Committee

Chair: Mike McEntire
Adi Wagner
Ann Salmon Anderman
Brett Walters
Brian Welman
Bub Poplin
Craig Schmersal
Dean Latimer
Doug Milholland
Eugenio Latorri
Filippo Masi
Jody Brainard
Larry Kasten
Maik Bartmann
Ronnie Wayne
Terry Thompson
Tim McQuay
Todd Sommers
Ex-Officio: Mike Hancock

Non Pro Committee

Chair: Sally Berg
Andrea Stillo
Brooke Wharton
Chloe Lawrence
Jake Dahl
Jeanine Kern
Jesse Beckley
Kary Key
Kim Muehlstaetter
Lyndsey Jordan
Mandy McCutcheon
McKenzie Lantz
Shane Brown

Professionals Committee

Chair: Patrick Flaherty
Billy Williams
Brett Walters
Brian Bell
Casey Hinton
Drake Johnson
Jesse Chase
Josiane Gauthier
Mark Rafacz
Shane Brown

Sale Selection Committee

Chair: Clint Haverty
Andy Fishburn
Casey Hinton
Doug Carpenter
Fred Thomsson
Jayson Jackson
Jeremy Olsen
Jonathan Gauthier
Ron Thompson
Rosanne Sternberg
Spence Bell
Vaughn Zimmerman

Stewards Committee

Chair: Karen McCuistion
Ann Salmon Anderman
BJ Ribeiro
Brett Walters
Drake Johnson
Ed Bricker
Maik Bartmann
Sebastian Petroll
Shane Brown

Youth Committee

Chair: Brett Walters
Bailey Walters
Becky Hanson
Beth Himes
Camiel Taylor
Cheri Turner
Judy Skwarek
Laura Schoeller
Nicole Deary
Stacey Jones
Vickie Holbrook


To get information to a Committee member, please contact Christa Morris-Stone at cmorris@nrha.com