NRHA Committees

2022 Standing Committees

Approved by the Board of Directors

Compensation Committee:

Mark Blake (Chair)
John Tague
Shane Brown

Finance/Audit Committee

Chair: John Tague
Mark Blake
Loren Booth
Rob Curtis
Larry Handley
Joao Marcos

Nominating/Governance Committee:

Margaret Fuchs (Chair)
Liz Kelsey (Staff Liaison)
Ed Bricker
Dallas Schwerdt
Larry Handley
Ginger Schmersal

NRHA Advisory Committees

Affiliate Committee

Chair: Dallas Schwerdt
Staff Liaison: Sara Honegger
Paulus Beurskens (Ex-Officio)
Ruben Pacheco
Karen Shedlauskas
Jennifer Hoyt
Lindsay McCutcheon
Anne-Marie Burns
Jenny Ricotta
Kim Niven
Jack Daniels

Aged Events Committee

Chair: Mandy McCutcheon
Staff Liaison: Samantha Oldfield
Ruben Vandorp
Kathy Gould
Guy Vernon
Sebastian Petroll
Pete Kyle
Drake Johnson
Jesse Asmussen
Andrea Stillo
Brooke Wharton
Peter Defreitas
Blair Moffett
Ann Salmon Anderman (Ex-Officio)
Shane Brown (Ex-Officio)

Bylaw Committee

Mike Hancock (Chair)
Staff Liaison: Liz Kelsey
Rosanne Sternbergv
Andrea Stillo
Rob Curtis

Eligibility Committee

Chair: Karen Shedlauskas
Staff Liaison: Angie Honeywell
Rosanne Sternberg
Kelli Brummett
Travis Chapman
Andrea Stillo
Jesse Chase
Kaci O'Rourke
Kevin Ball

Hall of Fame Committee

Chair: Mike Hancock
Staff Liaison: Liz Kelsey
Rosanne Sternberg
Tim McQuay
Karen Shedlauskas
Loren Booth

Judges Committee

Dean Latimer (Chair)
Staff Liaison: Patti Carter
Margaret Fuchs
Bob Kail
Maik Bartman
Kelly Sapp
Nick Barr
Manuela Maiocchi
Matt Lantz
Patrick Wickenheiser
Bub Poplin
Todd Sommers
Sebastian Petroll
Doug Allen

Non Pro Committee

Chair: Ginger Schmersal
Staff Liaison: Christa Morris-Stone
Andrea Stillo
Jesse Asmussen
Kevin Ball
Morris Kulmer
Kelsey Price
Kelli Brummett
Brooke Wharton
George Allen

Professionals Committee

Chair: Nick Valentine
Staff Liaison: Patti Carter
Peter Defreitas
Hiram Resende Silva Filho
Shane Brown (Ex-Officio)
Ryan Rushing
Mirjam Stillo
Matt Palmer
Kole Price
Kaci O'Rourke
Tracer Gilson
Casey Hinton
Dan Huss
Billy Williams

Stewards Committee

Chair: Ed Bricker
Staff Liaison: Patti Carter
Karen McCuistion
Ann Salmon Anderman (Ex-Officio)
Maik Bartmann
Sebastian Petroll
Van Luse
Shane Brown (Ex-Officio)
John Tague (Ex-Officio)
Matt Lantz
Alessandro Dezzutto
Richard Pokluda

Youth Committee

Chair: Jeanna Schaffhauser
Staff Liaison: Sara Honegger
Lynette Klug
Joao Marcos
Morgan McClure
Amy Colston
Cheri Turner
Haley Anderson Scruggs
McKenzie Lantz
Aubrey Galbraith
Elizabeth Blaser



To get information to a Committee member or to express your interest in being on a committee, please contact Liz Kelsey at lkelsey@nrha.com